Complaint Missed Garbage/Recycle Pick up Archived

1328 Legacy Dr Birmingham, AL, 35242, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9154290

Submitted To:

Hoover, AL

Category:

Complaint Missed Garbage/Recycle Pick up

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Trash not collected at this address but others around it. Bin also being left in the middle of the driveway. This has been a continuous problem for resident.

also asked...
Q. Garbage or Recycle?
A. Garbage

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Administrative Assistant - Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Claudine Patterson (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.