snow & ice Archived

1514 N Madison Av Mason City, IA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

915456

Submitted To:

Mason City

Category:

Snow Removal from Public Sidewalk

Viewed:

278 times

Neighborhood:

Mason City

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

sidewalk is never shoveled , this has been reported alot of times!!!! the tennents of this house say it's city property call the city ...........SO here we are!!!!!!! ........agin ,i ilke to walk but can;t because of the ice & snow, this needs someones attention , look back at the reports...........


7 Comments

  • Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Larry Snyder (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged kbirling (Registered User)

  • anonymous (Guest)

  • anonymous (Guest)

  • Closed kbirling (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.