Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

Sidewalk Acknowledged

51 Clymer St Burlington, VT, 05401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9155757

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Sidewalk

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

Its been two years now and every winter when the sidewalk plow comes up and down it degrades the sidewalk more and now most of it is dirt and stones and someone will trip on it more than once

also asked...
Q. Is there a problem with the sidewalk condition or is something blocking the sidewalk?
A. condition

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.