Light changes when no cars are entering US 41 from Worrington. Archived

4302 S Tamiami Trl South Sarasota, FL 34231 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

9161

Submitted To:

Sarasota County Services

Category:

Post to Neighbors Cleanup

Viewed:

1017 times

Neighborhood:

South Sarasota

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

Sensors are broken at this and many intersections in the area causing unnecessary delays to traffic. It is especially noticeable at night when there is clearly no traffic on Worrington to trip the light sensor.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.