Street Defect: Pothole, Sinkhole, etc. Archived

40 Highland Avenue Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9161940

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Street Defect: Pothole, Sinkhole, etc.

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Duplicate of:

9149949

Description

Hit a pot hole at 40 Highland ave and decided to report it. I see that it was reported 16 days ago and again two days ago with a response saying it will be fixed. This is outrageous and should have been fixed weeks ago. I got my new tax bill and can not believe this is the service we put up with. Shame on you Salem.

also asked...
Q. Type of defect?
A. Pothole
Q. Has there been any injury or damage to vehicle?
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.