Acknowledged by: City of Minneapolis

Sidewalk - Snow/Ice Acknowledged

417 Central Ave Se Minneapolis, MN 55414, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9167664

Submitted To:

Minneapolis 311

Category:

Sidewalk - Snow/Ice

Viewed:

16 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

434858

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

417 and 419 Central Ave SE have not even attempted to shovel the sidewalk and it last snowed a shovelable amount 10 days ago

also asked...
Q. Please describe the problem:
A. Steven Kroening, get off your ass, do your f'in job and get these sidewalks shoveled and bill the property owner

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.