Garage falling down, junk all around the property. Archived

320 15th St Nw Canton, OH Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

916774

Submitted To:

City of Canton, OH

Category:

Property Maintenance

Viewed:

167 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported:

on

Description

Member West would like this house/garage inspected. The garage is falling down, there are junk vehicles all round the property and junk. This property is owned by Sherman Lewis and Member West expressed that his properties have been an issue in the past. The neighbor Jerry Baer said if anyone wanted to talk to him about these properties he can be reached at (330)323-2779.


Post a New Comment

12 Comments

  • City of Canton IT Department_2 (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Canton Building Department_2 (Registered User)

  • Neighbor (Registered User)

  • Neighbor (Registered User)

  • City of Canton Building Department_8 (Verified Official)

  • Neighbor (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • Neighbor (Registered User)

  • Neighbor (Registered User)

  • City of Canton Building Department_2 (Registered User)

  • City of Canton Building Department_8 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Canton Building Department_8 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.