Code Enforcement (private property maintenance issues) Archived

1035 Winthrop Dr Corona, CA, 92882, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9169303

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees)

Viewed:

49 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

1035 Winthrop Drive - homeowner planted a tree on sidewalk portion that is NOT Approved by the city. This tree Does Not match the existing trees on this street's sidewalk.


4 Comments

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Corona (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.