Litter / Trash Archived

117 Union Ave Bridgeport CT 06607, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9172713

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Litter / Trash

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, bridge

Description

Trash left under bridge

also asked...
Q. What does the litter/trash consist of? (i.e. cans, wrappers, cardboard, plastic)
A. furniture & mattress
Q. Is any of litter large and/or hazardous? (Please specify.)
A. no
Q. Where is the litter/trash located? (nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)
A. under bridge

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.