Snow/Ice on Streets Archived

9-15 Orient St Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9172868

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Water - Leak

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow

Description

Can something please be done regarding the, now heavily frozen, water leaking out of this properties wall. There is now so much ice on the road it is causing issues to cars driving up and down the road. The footpath at this point is also unusable. Someone is going to get hurt before too long and this has been an issues for a couple of months now with nothing done to fix the issue.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.