Needle Clean-up Archived

308 North Harvard Street Boston, MA, 02134, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9173239

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Needle Clean-up

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Allston-Brighton

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101003585588

Description

Homeless encampment + Drug needle and trash thrown under park bench. There is a homeless encampment growing behind the library's back door which forms a sheltered area. Trash, dirty blankets and bicycles are spewing from the area. There was also a used [drug?] needle thrown under an adjacent park bench in the immediate vicinity.

also asked...
Q. Quantity of Needles
A. One
Q. Property Type
A. Public

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.