Acknowledged by: Bridgeport, CT

Other Acknowledged

355 Peet St Bridgeport, CT 06606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9175891

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Other

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

have the cops stop doing traffic stops and ticketing? with the amount of cars flying past stop signs flying pass police and they do absolutely nothing. this is ridiculous.
is the traffic enforcement on covid leave too?
the city is always after money and traffic stops seem to be the easiest way to get it!!!!!


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.