Police - Non Emergency Ouvert

47 Prior Dr Framingham, MA, 01701, USA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

ID du Problème:

9176280

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Catégorie:

Police - Non Emergency

Vues:

24 fois

Quartier:

Framingham

A signalé:

le

Tagged:

signs

Description

There is a black pickup truck that I have the pleasure of listening to every day, particularly in the 330-4am range, that has extremely loud exhaust. As a car guy, I am almost certain this is deliberate vs a muffler issue. The truck has 2 oversized exhaust pipes and I can hear it 2 streets over at my residence. This needs to be addressed asap. We all know the history of this house which is why we as neighbors tread lightly, but it does not mean we have to sit back and accept such blatant disregard for those that live in the area. This entire neighborhood has turned into their personal race track, dog breeding/selling operation and countless other issues, but the truck is the worst. We can't escape it since it can be heard in space. Please, please address this for us...signed, sleepless in Framingham

a aussi demandé...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. patrols needed in the area of 47 Prior drive, 330am timeframe, to deal with an obnoxiously loud truck. All details above in description

Post a New Comment

1 Commentaire

Les commentaires publics et les changements d'états ne sont pas disponibles pour ce problème.