Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

24 Loring Avenue Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9176544

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Hi,

The roots from the trees planted out front are raising and cracking the concrete on our sidewalk and it is creeping into our yard.

Thanks

also asked...
Q. What material is the sidewalk in question? Asphalt, Concrete or Brick?.
A. Concrete
Q. Has anyone been injured?
A. My mom tripped on the raised concrete multiple times in the past month and its becoming a concern.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • City of Salem (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Services (Verified Official)

  • Department of Public Services (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.