Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

26 Loring Avenue Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9176561

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Hi,

The concrete on the street is in extremely poor condition and i have personally seen many college students as well as normal walkers or runners on the sidewalk fall and injure themselves.

Thanks

also asked...
Q. What material is the sidewalk in question? Asphalt, Concrete or Brick?.
A. Concrete
Q. Has anyone been injured?
A. Yes, many people, including myself, have fell due to the extremely poor condition of this portion of sidewalk.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • City of Salem (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Services (Verified Official)

  • Department of Public Services (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.