Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Traffic: Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance Acknowledged

155 Morgan St Jersey City NJ 07302, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9178719

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic: Roadway Striping Maintenance

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs, traffic

Description

Morgan Street was repaved months ago. Central lane striping and driveway / parking striping has still not been done.

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue:
A. 3. Traffic: Roadway Striping Maintenance (For all requests to refresh faded roadway striping, including crosswalks, double yellow centerlines, stop bars and markings, lane arrows, etc. Requests are typically addressed within 3 to 6 months.
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.