Street Condition Archived

1316 Fairview Ave Houston, TX, 77006, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9183978

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Street Condition

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Montrose

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

435301

Tagged:

trash

Description

1316 Fairview Home owner has created illegal barricade of public property creating public nuisance and street hazard on trash day
please see a picture of trash cans lining the road making it difficult for cars to drive through, so far the city has done nothing to correct this illegal activity

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Buckling - Street Condition.

9 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Registered User)

  • Alexander Shaskevich (Registered User)

  • good neighbor (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Houston 311 (Registered User)

  • Mandellguy (Registered User)

  • Reopened An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Houston 311 (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.