Litter / Trash Archived

21 Webster St Bridgeport, CT, 06607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9185242

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Litter / Trash

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

A large amount of trash has been recently dumped behind truck and van

also asked...
Q. What does the litter/trash consist of? (i.e. cans, wrappers, cardboard, plastic)
A. A mix of black plastic bags, boxes& bottles cans
Q. Is any of litter large and/or hazardous? (Please specify.)
A. Not really large and unsure if hazardous
Q. Where is the litter/trash located? (nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)
A. Down the dead end section of Webster past Smith

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.