Acknowledged by: City of Newark

Environmental Complaint (Garbage & Debris, Weeds/ Vegetation, etc.) Acknowledged

161 S 9th St Newark, NJ 07107, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9186555

Submitted To:

City of Newark

Category:

Environmental Complaint (Garbage & Debris, Weeds/ Vegetation, etc.)

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Fairmuont

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

landlord refuses to clean up

also asked...
Q. Select item of complaint
A. Garbage and Debris
Q. Is it on public or private property?
A. Private Property
Q. Where is the nest located? (Please be descriptive on the exact location i.e tree, bench, pole, etc.)
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.