Acknowledged by: City of Lansing Michigan

Left turn signal Acknowledged

5035 S Martin Luther King Jr Blvd Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 7060

Issue ID:

918813

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

2396 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Coming from the east on Jolly to turn left(south) onto MLK the left turn signal isn't operating correctly. If I back up a time or two then it may trip the light for the green arrow to turn left. The camera must need adjusting. I sit thru 3 cycles this morning with backing up and reapproach the signal to no avail. This is 350-410am


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Lansing (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.