Acknowledged by: City of Maumelle

Storm Water / Drainage Acknowledged

12-14 Coronado Cv Maumelle, AR, 72113, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9190729

Submitted To:

Maumelle, AR

Category:

Storm Water / Drainage

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Maumelle

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

All rain water runs from the opposite end of the street down to our end and floods our driveways everytime it rains. There is no street drainage for the water to go.

also asked...
Q. Location?
A. #8, #10, and #12 Coronado Cove

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.