Acknowledged by: Taunton, MA

Sidewalk Issues Acknowledged

66 Arlington St Taunton, MA, 02780, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9191886

Submitted To:

City of Taunton

Category:

Sidewalk Issues

Viewed:

200 times

Neighborhood:

Taunton

Reported:

on

Description

Elderly women at 66 Arlington St called stating the condition of the side walk around her home is in bad condition and has difficulties walking on the sidewalk due to the high/low levels and crumbling concrete especially the corner of Bennet and Arlington. https://www.google.com/maps/place/66+Arlington+St,+Taunton,+MA+02780/@41.9080082,-71.084128,3a,75y,95.22h,73.83t/data=!3m6!1e1!3m4!1sLWDudaaDipKHfogpNYFxQw!2e0!7i16384!8i8192!4m5!3m4!1s0x89e48cb075543725:0x295e96b9f14d684f!8m2!3d41.9081795!4d-71.0839237


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.