Parks & Lake Maintenance Open

Zanjero Park S Lindsay Rd, Gilbert, AZ, 85297, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9197102

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Parks & Lake Maintenance

Viewed:

63 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Description

All of the owl’s burrows have intentionally been overrun by construction. I’m told that this wasn’t supposed to happen and if it were to happen, the owls would be relocated. Were they? What are the consequences for doing this?


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...