Tree Issue Archived

Wake Forest NC, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9202269

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

68 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Hello,

My address is 1009 Overlook
Ridge Rd. I’m not sure why they planted a tree so close to the tree. When the tree has leaves it blocks a lot of the light on the street. I would suggest some pruning or possible removal due to the proximity to the light and as it grows it will become more of an issue. I assume it’s the towns tree since it’s close to the street. Please advise.

Thanks,

Bill Russell

also asked...
Q. What is the location of the tree issue? Please provide closest street address, greenway name/mile marker/ intersection, park name or any other identifying information to help locate the issue.
A. Private Property
Q. What is the issue? Please check all that apply:
A. Pruning Requested-Tree Blocking Street Light

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.