Red Light Runners! Archived

411-599 Raleigh Boulevard Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

920291

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Signals / Signs

Viewed:

345 times

Neighborhood:

North Central

Reported:

on

Description

I cross Raleigh Blvd several times a day on Oakwood, Milburnie, or King Charles. Probably at least once a day, a car blatantly runs the light. It's gotten so bad, that almost everyone I know who crosses Raleigh hesitates a few seconds after the light turns green to make sure the people coming down Raleigh are actually going to stop! This would be a great place for a few red light cameras!


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Ann (Guest)

  • neighbor (Guest)

  • aqua1117 (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.