Sign Violation Archived

9604 White Carriage Dr Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9208386

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Sign Violation

Viewed:

73 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

They have two political signs, with threatening images of Pence cut out and stabbed through with hunting arrows and stuck into the ground in front of each sign.

also asked...
Q. What type of violation would you like to report?
A. Illegal Sign

3 Comments

  • Planning – BP (Registered User)

  • Planning – BP (Registered User)

  • Closed Planning – BP (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.