Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Other Acknowledged

142 Washington St Cambridge 02139, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9209155

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Manhole/Street Drain Issue

Viewed:

37 times

Neighborhood:

The Port

Reported:

on

Description

At the last driveway entrance on the newtowne court side when it rains this entrance always floods and a drain close to this would make it even better and when it’s freezing it freezes and also goes onto the sidewalk


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.