Road Potholes / Road Depression Archived

1020 55th Ave S Saint Petersburg FL 33705, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9210893

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Road Potholes / Road Depression

Viewed:

9 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Duplicate of:

9210886

Description

After water main break, city crew drilled to main from our water meter and broke the meter box Break was 4 weeks ago We're told crew would come with a new box Barricade was put up

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. side of driveway
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. gravel/dirt
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. no
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. No Answer Given

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.