Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Street Light Out Acknowledged

I-290 W Worcester, MA, 01605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9211210

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Street Light Out

Viewed:

64 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

ok

Tagged:

street light

Description

Several lights on jersey barriers where I-190 ends and I-290 start from exit 16 all the way to exit10. .So dark in spots you can't even see the faded highway lane markers on the left fast lane. Been like this for over 3 months and counting

also asked...
Q. Is the pole wooden or metal?
A. Metal
Q. What is the pole number? (This is about eye-level on the pole.)
A. 000?
Q. Is the light completely out or cycling (flickering on and off)?
A. Several completely out

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.