Other Open

Holyoke Ma 01040 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9212613

Submitted To:

City of Holyoke

Category:

Other

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Holyoke

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bench

Description

There are two broken benches on Pulaski Park The one pictured is near MD School and is missing a foot The other one is in the center round and has a noticeable lean to it I have reported this before. They have been like this for over a year. This park is being rather neglected. With benches that I’ve been broken for over a year, leaves still on the ground and decaying from the fall, not to mention the wall crumbling. How do we get some attention for this park?


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...