Street Lights Closed

Manson Rd Needham Heights, MA, 02494, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9215921

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Street Lights

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

Good morning,
both lights in the location are flickering.
Could you change the light bowls .
I see that this was reported two months ago....
Thank you.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of street light problem being reported.
A. Cycling (flicker on/off)
Q. Street Light Pole Number (if possible)
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please provide cross street (if applicable)
A. No Answer Given
Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...