Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

S-WASTE: Illegal dumping Acknowledged

Hawkins Ave Macon, GA, 31204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9216207

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Illegal dumping

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Caller states there is illegal dumping along Hawkinsville Ave, Sulphur Springs Rd, and Eastview Ave. Cars just drive by and throw out bags of garbage. Residents in Apt 1172, 1164, 1170, 1174 Hawkinsville Ave are the main dumpers. It is a terrible eyesore.

also asked...
Q. Is this a dead-end street? Please provide a brief description of items
A. no
Q. Is debris on the right-of-way?
A. yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.