Fallen electric wire Open

43 Brookdale Rd Natick, MA, 01760, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9217120

Submitted To:

Natick, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Natick

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

One of the electrical wires that runs over our sidewalk has fallen down and it is now lying in our front yard with an electrical box on the ground, as shown in the image.

Can you please alert the right department/person who can fix this issue as this is a public hazard?

Thank you.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...