Acknowledged by: Kent, WA

Litter/Dumping (garbage on public property) Acknowledged

11198 Se 241st Pl Kent, WA, 98030, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9218862

Submitted To:

Kent, WA

Category:

Dumping/Litter (garbage on public property)

Viewed:

510 times

Neighborhood:

Kent

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

885

Tagged:

trash, drug dealing

Description

The dumping and garbage at this location is getting out of control.
I have called it in a couple times but no one has cleaned anything up.
There are now boards with nails, broken glass, and drug paraphernalia right in the pathway.
This is Kent at 112th ave se south of 240th st

Near 11198-11136 SE 241st Pl, Kent, WA 98030

also asked...
Q. What are the items?
A. Mattress(es)
Q. Please provide a description and quantity of litter. NOTE: If reporting a garbage can that is any color other than Gray or Green, it is a private can. Please call Code Enforcement.
A. mattresses, homeless debris, drug pharaphernalia, kid toy car
Q. Are the items blocking anything or causing a hazard?
A. Unknown
Q. Please provide quantity and description. NOTE: If reporting a garbage can that is any color other than Gray or Green, it is a private can. Please call Code Enforcement.
A. mattresses, homeless debris, drug pharaphernalia, kid toy car
Q. Are they blocking or causing a hazard?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

13 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.