Acknowledged by: City of Lansing Michigan

Parking on street Acknowledged

Parkview St Lansing, MI Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

922154

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Other

Viewed:

859 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow

Description

There are several cars parked during the night and in the morning on the street. It is making it very difficult for people to get out of their driveways with all the snow.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Lansing (Registered User)

  • AndWeReWalking (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.