Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

Code Enforcement: Vacant\Abandoned\Dilapidated Acknowledged

147 Orange St Macon, GA 31201, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9222261

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

Code Enforcement: Vacant\Abandoned\Dilapidated

Viewed:

128 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Fire Risk House. Likely squatters. People have been seen climbing in and out windows. Someone told me they saw someone burning something on the property.

also asked...
Q. The structure is
A. Single Family
Q. Is issue visible from the street? If the issue cannot be seen from the street, we cannot address it unless, the reporter allows inspector on their property for viewing. You must be present with the inspector.
A. Yes
Q. Are there broken window panes?
A. Yes
Q. Are the doors open?
A. Yes
Q. Is there structural damage to the foundation, exterior walls, roof or roof covering material? Provide details in description box
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.