Alley Archived

1615 Sw College Ave Topeka, KS 66604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9224415

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Alley

Viewed:

27 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

119710

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

New concrete was poured and scraped to fix the sinkhole in this alley, but the scraped concrete was left in a pile to dry. Now there is a pile of dry concrete that will severely damage a vehicle if it drives over it. need
Needs to be removed ASAP.

also asked...
Q. May I have your name and number please?
A. YES
Q. In relation to the address/intersection where is the problem area in the alley?
A. middle of alley, 1600 block between College and Boswell
Q. What is the nature of the alley damage?
A. Other
Q. Is this a safety hazard?
A. YES

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.