Trash/Litter Acknowledged

316 E Winchester St Murray, UT, 84107, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9232420

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Category:

Trash/Litter

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Murray

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Garbage on I-215 north side above state street. There is so much garbage on the north side of I-215 from state street going east to 2000 East. It reminds me of being in Mexico. What can be done about that?

also asked...
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. Eastbound

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged UDOT Region 2 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.