Public Space: Trees, Grass, Debris Problem Archived

Tilly Mill Rd Dunwoody GA 30338, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9232521

Submitted To:

City of Dunwoody

Category:

Public Space: Trees, Grass, Debris Problem

Viewed:

65 times

Neighborhood:

Dunwoody

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

8243

Tagged:

tree, trash, sidewalk

Description

Probable city-owned right of way with numerous trees adjacent to the road & sidewalk with extensive English Ivy consuming the trees. Will cause the trees to prematurely die and potential for falling over on pedestrians or motorists onto the sidewalk or road. Ivy needs to be cut, removed and killed.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue in the roadway?
A. NO

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.