Code Enforcement/Private Property Issue Archived

3832 Crimson Clover Ave Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9235382

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Building without Permit

Viewed:

114 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

Resident made large deck with tall super structure. It did not appear they got a permit for this. The HOA is aware of this addition and said they are addressing concerns but has been erected for more than 6 months

also asked...
Q. What type of private property issue are you reporting? (Select all that apply)
A. Other (please describe below)

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.