San Code Archived

3441 W. Belle Plaine Chicago, IL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

923614

Submitted To:

City of Chicago

Category:

Sanitation Code Violation

Viewed:

725 times

Neighborhood:

Chicago Ward 33

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

14-00155694

Tagged:

trash, rodents

Description

This apartment building, which has at least 16 units, only has one garbage bin and it is frequently overflowing. Neighbors have seen rats in the alley, which we suspect may be due to this problem. In addition, the residents of this building don't have anywhere to put their recycling and the leave it next to the garbage cart. The building owner has been observed fly dumping his recycling into residential homeowners bins across the alley.

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of this Code Violation?
A. Overflowing carts
Q. Input mobile # to opt-in for text updates. If already opted-in, add mobile # to contact info.
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.