Waste Management Transfer on Winslow Open

646 Winslow St Fayetteville, NC, 28306, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9236897

Submitted To:

TRANSIT services

Category:

Other

Viewed:

48 times

Neighborhood:

Fayetteville

Reported:

on

Description

I own the property at 646 Winslow St. Trash trucks from the Waste Management transfer station fly over railroad tracks in front of our retail location and trash flies everywhere. We have spent hours cleaning up. It looks horrible. Waste Management used to help pick up but last few times we have asked they just say they will get to it but never do. Can something be done about this problem? We have a lot of time and money trying to keep our property looking great for customers only for this to happen again and again.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.