Acknowledged by: City of Gainesville

Request for New Streetlight/Lamp Acknowledged

208 Se First St Gainesville FL 32601, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9236937

Submitted To:

Roads & Streets

Category:

Request for New Streetlight/Lamp

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 4

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

Some streetlights are on most are off. It would be nice for all of them to be consistent.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the need for a streetlight enhancement in the identified area.
A. Some areas remain dark when others are lit, and it would look better if the Gainesville didn't look half on/half off

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.