3113 E. Broad Street plywood barrier on deck Archived

3113 E. Broad Street Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

923988

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

940 times

Neighborhood:

Church Hill

Reported:

on

Description

3113 . Broad Street continues to be a nuisance to the neighborhood. two months ago the owner had the front decking ripped up and then put up a piece of plywood with a no trespassing sign. This is completely ugly. the falling apart deck looked better. This appears to be an attempt by the owner to make the city think they are doing something with this house. this house has been vacant and boarded up for at least 10 years. can the city not do any thing about this house. There are plenty of people who would love to buy and do something with this house. picture attached.


6 Comments

  • Joe John (Guest)

  • Acknowledged City of Richmond (Registered User)

  • SaveCH (Registered User)

  • Karen (Registered User)

  • JD (Registered User)

  • Closed CityofRichmondMPACT (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.