Acknowledged by: City of Lansing Michigan

Car Parked on Street for several days Acknowledged

100 Block Leslie Street Lansing, MI Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

924031

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1858 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow

Description

A car has been parked in the 100 block of Leslie Street for at least 4 days. Snow has not been removed from the car and plows have had to maneuver around it leading to incomplete snow removal.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Lansing (Registered User)

  • AndWeReWalking (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.