Storm Drain Repair Open

Paradise Ave Hamden, CT, 06514, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9240712

Submitted To:

Public Works

Category:

Storm Drain Repair

Viewed:

135 times

Neighborhood:

Hamden

Reported:

on

Description

Storm drains on right side of road also need to be replaced. Cleaning them out does not help. Add more storm drains. The road around it has sunk water ends up going around storm drain over to right of road causes a stream to flow starting from the top.
Then it ices over . I have asked for this to get fixed before. I asked it to get fixed while nears up hill on left got drainage fixed. This will be a town safety issue if some slips and falls getting their mail.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...