Noise Complaint Open

716 N Main St Gainesville, FL, 32601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9240862

Submitted To:

Other

Category:

General Code Issue

Viewed:

47 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 3

Reported:

on

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

Despite being near residential homes, business holds events every weekend blaring loud music till 2am.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue so we may route your request to the appropriate department and service area for resolution.
A. Noise Complaint

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...