Sign Missing Archived

3701-3749 Foote Street Northeast Washington, DC 20019, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 14280

Issue ID:

924093

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Signs

Viewed:

805 times

Neighborhood:

Deanwood

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

14-00025084

Tagged:

signs

Description

Missing street sign for anacostia ave ne and foote street ne. Looks like sign could have been mounted on wooden electrical pole.

also asked...
Q. Was there property damage?
A. No

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.