Sidewalk - Snow/Ice Archived

1115 Washburn Ave S Minneapolis MN 55405, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9241837

Submitted To:

Minneapolis 311

Category:

Sidewalk - Snow/Ice

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Bryn Mawr

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

437055

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

The snow and ice fro all prior storms is still building up and creating an impassible condition.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the problem:
A. Of course the snow just ended however the sidewalk has a half a foot of ice on it from precious storms.

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.