Other Archived

50 Morgan St Randolph MA 02368, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9241850

Submitted To:

Town of Randolph

Category:

Other

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Randolph

Reported:

on

Tagged:

road safety

Description

Water main leak in proximity of 54 Morgan feed from street. This has been reported numerous times. Recent report was closed indicating sump pump leak. Why would a sump pump be leaking when it's not raining?

This is creating a sheet of ice in front of my property and a serious safety hazard. Cars speed down this street and could spin out of control causing injury and/or damage to property.

This is not a sump pump leak. A solution to this matter is appreciated.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.